13th Annual Headies award full list of Winners

13th Annual Headies award full list of Winners

The 13th annual headies has just been concluded last night at Eko hotel and suites Lagos with Nancy and Reminisce as the host, Mavin’s Rema won the next rated artist, Burna Boy got the award for both the artist of the year and song of the year, check out the full list of winners below

Check out the full list of Headies Award 2019 nominees  and winners below

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR

  • Adekunle Gold – Ire
  • Heal D World – Patoranking
  • Olanrewaju – Brymo
  • Uyo Meyo – Teni {Winner}
  • Ye – Burna Boy

BEST POP SINGLE

  • ‘Ye’ – Burna Boy
  • ‘Wetin We Gain’ – Victor AD
  • ‘Fake Love’ – Starboy ft Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
  • ‘Case’ – Teni {Winner}
  • ‘Jealous’ – Fireboy DML
  • ‘Baby’ – Joeboy

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

  • Phantom – ‘Ye’ by Burna Boy
  • Ozedikus – ‘Dumebi’ by Rema
  • Spellz – ‘Askamaya’ by Teni
  • Killertunes– ‘Fake Love’ by Starboy ft Duncan Mighty and Wizkid{Winner}
  • Kel-P Vibes – ‘Killing Dem’ by Burna Boy ft Zlatan

BEST RAP ALBUM

  • ‘Moral Instruction’ – Falz{Winner}
  • ‘Crown’ – AQ and Loose Kaynon
  • ‘A Study On Self Worth: Yxng Dxnzl’ – M.I Abaga
  • ‘Clone Wars, Vol. IV (These Buhari Times)’ – Show Dem Camp

BEST R&B/POP ALBUM

  • rare.’ – Odunsi (The Engine)
  • ‘Outside’ – Burna Boy
  • ‘No Bad Songz’ – Kizz Daniel
  • ‘Mayor of Lagos’ – Mayorkun{Winner}
  • ‘About 30’ – Adekunle Gold

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

  • Dangote’ (Burna Boy) – Clarence Peters{Winner}
  • ‘Available’ (Patoranking) – Clarence Peters
  • ‘Ire’ (Adekunle Gold) – Aje Films
  • ‘Talk’ (Falz) – Prodigeezy
  • ‘Jaiye’ (Ladipoe) – 88 Factor

BEST R&B SINGLE

  • Tipsy’ – Odunsi ft. RAYE
  • ‘Serenade’ – Funbi
  • ‘Uyo Meyo’ – Teni
  • ‘Wishes and Butterflies’ – Wurld
  • ‘Gimme Love’ – Seyi Shay ft. Runtown{Winner}

BEST COLLABO

  • Like’ – Reekado Banks Ft. Tiwa Savage, Fiokee
  • ‘One Ticket’ Kiss Daniel ft. Davido
  • ‘Fake Love’ – Starboy ft Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
  • ‘Killin’ Dem – Burna Boy Ft. Zlatan{Winner}
  • ‘Amaka’ – 2baba Ft. Peruzzi

BEST RAP SINGLE

  • Talk’ – Falz{Winner}
  • ‘We Don’t Do That Over Here’ – Hotyce
  • ‘40ft Container’ – Illbliss ft. Olamide
  • ‘Sacrifice’ – Payper Corleone Ft. Alpha Ojini
  • ‘Gang Gang’ – AQ and Loose Kaynon

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE{MALE}

  • Tay Iwar – ‘Utero’
  • Johnny Drille – ‘Finding Efe’
  • Nonso Bassey – ‘411’
  • Funbi – ‘Serenade’
  • Wurld – ‘Wishes & Butterfly’{Winner}

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE{FEMALE}

  • GoodGirl LA – ‘Bless me’
  • Waje – ‘Udue’
  • Teni – ‘Uyo Meyo’{Winner}
  • Tems – ‘Mr Rebel’
  • Falana – ‘Repeat’

NEXT RATED

  • Rema{Winner}
  • Joeboy
  • Fireboy DML
  • Victor AD
  • Lyta
  • Zlatan

HIP-HOP WORLD REVELATION

  • Odunsi
  • Mayorkun{Winner}
  • Wurld
  • Humblesmith

LYRICIST ON THE ROLL

  • YCEE – ‘Balance’
  • Boogey – ‘Implode’
  • Paybac – ‘Implode’
  • Ghost – ‘Crown’
  • Tec – ‘Crown’
  • AQ – ‘Crown’{Winner}

BEST STREET-HOP ARTIST

  • Erigga – ‘Motivation’
  • Chinko Ekun – ‘Able God’{Winner}
  • Zlatan – ‘Leg Work’
  • Barry Jhay – ‘Aiye’
  • Lyta – ‘Time’

BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG

  • Cash’ – Lady Donli
  • ‘Mr Rebel’ – Tems
  • ‘Finding Efe’ – Johnny Drille{Winner}
  • ‘Heya’ – Brymo
  • ‘Ire’ – Adekunle Gold

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

  • About 30’ – Adekunle Gold
  • ‘Outside’ – Burna Boy
  • ‘Moral Instruction’ – Falz{Winner}
  • ‘No Bad Songz’ – Kizz Daniel

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  • Burna Boy{Winner}
  • Wizkid
  • Davido
  • Tiwa Savage
  • Falz

SONG OF THE YEAR

  • Ye’ – Burna Boy{Winner}
  • ‘Dumebi’ – Rema
  • ‘Wetin We Gain’ – Victor AD
  • ‘Fake Love’ – Starboy ft Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
  • ‘Case’ – Teni
  • ‘Leg work’ – Zlatan
  • ‘Baby’ – Joeboy
  • ‘Jealous’ – Fireboy DML

AFRICAN ARTISTE RECOGNITION

  • Master KG – Skeleton Moves (SOUTH AFRICA)
  • Afro B – Drogba (Joanna) (IVORY COAST)
  • Sauti Sol – Melanin (KENYA)
  • King Promise – CCTV (GHANA)
  • DJ Maphoriza – iWalk Ye Phara (SOUTH AFRICA)

HEADIES’ VIEWERS CHOICE

  • Mr Eazi
  • Burna Boy
  • Teni{Winner}
  • Fireboy DML
  • Rema
  • Joe Boy
  • Wizkid
  • Davido

BEST PERFORMER

  • Falz
  • Tiwa Savage
  • Brymo
  • Yemi Alade{Winner}
  • Adekunle Gold

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

  • Crayon
  • Buju
  • Barry Jhay{Winner}
  • Oxlade

Thank you for reaching out to the above Article on MASCOTLOADED

What do You think about the list?

We really want to hear from You, drop your comments in the comment box below.

Phrank: @PhrankTv_Official I'm a bored kinda lover in love with the media